Is Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy pieces and a chewy bite. Commonly used as a breakfast topping for milk or yogurt, a snack from the box, or a crunchy layer in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flakes
- wheat
- oats
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with occasional crunchy pieces and a chewy bite. Commonly used as a breakfast topping for milk or yogurt, a snack from the box, or a crunchy layer in baking. Reviewers note consistent crunch and value, with occasional comments about sweetness and freshness.
Ingredients
Oats, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Wheat Flakes, Cane Syrup, Inulin, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Granola Whole Grain Oats, Honey & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Granule


