Is Millville Lite Syrup Soy Free?

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.

Description
Light-bodied pancake syrup with a sweet, maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly drizzled over pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and used as a topping for desserts. Reviewers often note its affordability, thinner consistency versus pure maple, and straightforward sweetness that performs well for everyday breakfast use and family meals.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and sorbic acid (preservatives), phosphoric acid, corn syrup, sodium hexametaphosphate, mono and diglycerides.
Check Millville Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


