Is Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds Gluten Free?

Description
This crunchy granola offers a toasty, sweet-tart flavor profile with substantial clusters and a crisp texture. Commonly used as a cereal base, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or baking mix-in. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or clumped in bags.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy granola offers a toasty, sweet-tart flavor profile with substantial clusters and a crisp texture. Commonly used as a cereal base, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or baking mix-in. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or clumped in bags.
Ingredients
Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Almonds, Salt. Contains: Soy, Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Millville Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberries & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


