Is Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
wheat bran

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Fructose, Sugar, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Wheat Bran, Salt, Monoglycerides, Leavening (baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Annatto Extract (for Color), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Almond Flour, Filling: Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Glycerine, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methylcellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extract (for Color). Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Millville Strawberry Made With Real Fruit Filling, Fruit And Grain Soft Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch