Is Milnot Evaporated Filled Milk, Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil, Contains 0.5% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Milnot Evaporated Filled Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milnot Evaporated Filled Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milnot Evaporated Filled Milk, Original is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinking


