Is Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve readily in hot or cold liquids; consumers commonly stir it into milk, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, or use in baking. Reviewers note quick mixing, a milder profile than classic formulations, and reliable versatility for breakfasts, snacks, and warm beverages regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b12
- calcium
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture dissolve readily in hot or cold liquids; consumers commonly stir it into milk, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, or use in baking. Reviewers note quick mixing, a milder profile than classic formulations, and reliable versatility for breakfasts, snacks, and warm beverages regularly.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Extract of Malt Barley ( 33%), Milk Solids, Soluble Corn Fibre, Cocoa#, Choc Malt Blend ( Soy ), Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Emulsifier, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, D, B12), Sweetener [Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)]. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy. for Allergens See Ingredients in Bold #Rainforest Alliance
Check Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milo 30% Less Added Sugar Chocolate Malt Powder Hot Or Cold Drink | 395g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


