Is Milo, Chocolate Flavoured Drink Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR, COCOA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check Milo, Chocolate Flavoured Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milo, Chocolate Flavoured Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milo, Chocolate Flavoured Drink Mix is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


