Is Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free 45 ounce are made with a blend of five gluten free grains, Mediterranean herbs, and spices. These crispy crackers are perfect for on-the-go snacking and pair well with dips, salsas, soups, and salads. Milton's Craft Bakers is known for making delicious and trustworthy craft foods, believing that everyone should eat well. People enjoy the flavor of these crackers and find them to be a great accompaniment to dips, salads, and cheeses. They also mention that these crackers are even better when used for dipping.
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free 45 ounce are made with a blend of five gluten free grains, Mediterranean herbs, and spices. These crispy crackers are perfect for on-the-go snacking and pair well with dips, salsas, soups, and salads. Milton's Craft Bakers is known for making delicious and trustworthy craft foods, believing that everyone should eat well. People enjoy the flavor of these crackers and find them to be a great accompaniment to dips, salads, and cheeses. They also mention that these crackers are even better when used for dipping.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Granules, Olive Oil, Cooked Chick Pea Powder, Carrot, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Amaranth, Bakers Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Garlic, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary, Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Gluten Free Oats, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Parsley Flakes, Raw Cane Sugar, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)
Check Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RO*TEL Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Miltons Craft Bakers, Crackers Baked Fire Roasted Vegetable Gluten Free, 4.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


