Is Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crisp cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a savory cheese taste with a firm yet delicate crunch; commonly eaten as a snack or paired with soups, dips, and spreads. Reviewers praise portability and convenience, while some mention a mild flavor and a tendency to crumble in bags during transport in everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheese
- organic cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a savory cheese taste with a firm yet delicate crunch; commonly eaten as a snack or paired with soups, dips, and spreads. Reviewers praise portability and convenience, while some mention a mild flavor and a tendency to crumble in bags during transport in everyday use.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Potato Flakes, Cheddar Flavor (Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Cheese Blend (Organic Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Long Grain White Rice Flour, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Cane Sugar, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


