Is Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a savory cheese taste with a firm yet delicate crunch; commonly eaten as a snack or paired with soups, dips, and spreads. Reviewers praise portability and convenience, while some mention a mild flavor and a tendency to crumble in bags during transport in everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheese
- organic cheese blend
- monocalcium phosphate
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp cheddar-flavored crackers deliver a savory cheese taste with a firm yet delicate crunch; commonly eaten as a snack or paired with soups, dips, and spreads. Reviewers praise portability and convenience, while some mention a mild flavor and a tendency to crumble in bags during transport in everyday use.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Potato Flakes, Cheddar Flavor (Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Organic Cheese Blend (Organic Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Long Grain White Rice Flour, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Cane Sugar, Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Beta Carotene, Annatto, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Cheddar Cheese -- 4.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


