Is Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- whey protein concnetrate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Estract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Spice Blend Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Millet, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Amaranth, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds, Contains Milk
Check Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


