Is Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whey protein concnetrate
  • natural butter flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Estract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Spice Blend Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Millet, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Amaranth, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds, Contains Milk

Check Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep