Is Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural butter flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Estract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Spice Blend Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Millet, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Amaranth, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds, Contains Milk
Check Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


