Is Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural butter flavor
  • milk
  • whey protein concnetrate

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Gluten Free Oats, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Estract And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Spice Blend Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Millet, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Amaranth, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds, Contains Milk

Check Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milton's Gluten-Free Baked Crackers Everything, 4.5 Ounces Ea. (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichMeal Prep