Is Milupa Rice Crispys 250G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • demineralised whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demineralised Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder), Rice, Fruit, : (Apple, Banana, Pear), Vegetabie Fat: (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Contains Soy Lecithin)), Rice Crispies, : (Rice, Corn, Whey Powder (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Minerals: (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Vitamins: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin Bi', Vitamin B6), For Allergens See In Bold

Check Milupa Rice Crispys 250G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go