Is Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.8% ABV Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Maltose), Yeast, Hop
Check Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.8% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.8% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milwaukee's Best Premium Beer, American Lager, 18 Pack Beer, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.8% ABV is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


