Is Mimestrone Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetables (20%) (in variable proportions: green beans, carrots, kale, haricot beans, dehydrated onion), chopped tomatoes, tomato puree, sunflower oil, macaroni elbows (4%), (durum _wheat_ flour), rice flour, vegetable bouillon (rice flour, sea salt, yeast extract dried vegetables & vegetable juice [onion, carrot, parsnip, mushroom, pumpkin], sunflower oil, turmeric, parsley, lovage, garlic, fennel seeds), basil, onion powder, ground bay leaf, parsley, rosemary, nutmeg, white pepper

Check Mimestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go