Is MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).

Check MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go