Is MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).

Check MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIMOSA FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, MIMOSA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go