Is mimum; matière sèche issue du lait 14% minimum. Pe Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • liquid whey concentrate
  • skimmed milk
  • natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate
  • lecithins
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*, Liquid Whey Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Carrot Concentrate, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Ground Extracted Vanilla Pods, Flavouring. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten. Storage Instructions: Keep frozen. If thawed, do not refreeze. At - 18°C

Check mimum; matière sèche issue du lait 14% minimum. Pe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go