Is Minardi's, French Mini Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- cysteine
- b2
- diglycerides
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbromated Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Sugar, B2 (Soy Flour, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides (Datem), Monoglecerides, Soybean Oil, Calcium, Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Bromate, L, Cysteine, Dextrin, Wheat Starch And Enzymes), Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Soybean, Cellulose, Lecithin
Check Minardi's, French Mini Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minardi's, French Mini Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


