Is Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Vitamin C, Maltodextrin; Sweetening Agent: Sorbitols; Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Starch, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
About this product
Supplement · Piece


