Is Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Vitamin C, Maltodextrin; Sweetening Agent: Sorbitols; Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Starch, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
About this product
Supplement · Piece


