Is Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Vitamin C, Maltodextrin; Sweetening Agent: Sorbitols; Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Starch, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Effervescent Vitamin C 1000mg Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
About this product
Supplement · Piece


