Is Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- +3 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Thickener: Pectins, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Color: Anthocyanins, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol).
Check Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Kid's Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Juicy Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors
Magic Hats Oompa Loompa Juicy Center Blueberry & Strawberry Gummies
Kid's Multivitamin Gummies
Nature Made Multivitamin + Omega 3 Gummies - Strawberry, Lemon & Orange Strawberry, Lemon & Orange
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


