Is Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Vitamin C (l-ascorbic Acid), Thickener: Pectins; Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax; Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride); Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins; Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia; Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol).
Check Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minavit Kids' Health Multivitamin Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Fruit Punch Wave Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


