Is Mincemeat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose, Apples (Contain Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid), Raisins (Contain Cottonseed Oil), Dried Apples, Currants (Contain Palm Oil), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Orange Peel (Contains Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Salt), Lemon Peel (Contains Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Salt), White Vinegar, Beef Suet, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Rum, Brandy, Caramel Colour, Spices

Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Mincemeat is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetRichSpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking