Is Mincemeat Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose, Apples (Contain Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid), Raisins (Contain Cottonseed Oil), Dried Apples, Currants (Contain Palm Oil), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Orange Peel (Contains Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Salt), Lemon Peel (Contains Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Salt), White Vinegar, Beef Suet, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Rum, Brandy, Caramel Colour, Spices
Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mincemeat is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetRichSpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking


