Is Mincemeat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- vegetable suet
vegetable suet
Dietitian noteSuet refers to the fat found around the loins and kidneys of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, SULTANAS 20%, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, RAISINS 10%, CANDIED MIXED CITRUS PEEL 4% (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), CURRANTS 3%, Mixed Spices, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Orange Oil.
Check Mincemeat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mincemeat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


