Is Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Polysorbate 60, Vegetable Glycerin, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Olivate, Silica, Mica, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Sea Kelp), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, May Contain: Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide
Check Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


