Is Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Polysorbate 60, Vegetable Glycerin, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sorbitan Olivate, Cetearyl Olivate, Silica, Mica, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Sea Kelp), Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Vitis Vinifera (Grape), Seed Extract, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, May Contain: Iron Oxides, Titanium Dioxide

Check Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mineral Fusion MF2201 Olive Sheer Tint Foundation is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown