Is MINERAL FUSION VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 8.5 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Sodium Lauryl Glucoside Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Coco Betaine, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Methyl Taurate, Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Barley Protein, Mineral Blend (Malachite Extract, Smithsonite Extract, Rhodochrosite Extract, and Hematite Extract), Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Natural Aroma Blend.
Check MINERAL FUSION VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINERAL FUSION VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINERAL FUSION VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 8.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


