Is MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- semolina egg whites
- riboflavin
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, POTATO STARCH, KIDNEY BEANS, CHICKPEAS, PASTA (SEMOLINA EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CELERY, PEAS, SPINACH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SEASONING {SALT, FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE OIL}, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Can


