Is MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, POTATO STARCH, KIDNEY BEANS, CHICKPEAS, PASTA (SEMOLINA EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CELERY, PEAS, SPINACH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SEASONING {SALT, FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE OIL}, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA BISTRO STYLE SOUP, MINESTRONE WITH ITALIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES AND PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Can


