Is Minestrone Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat, egg, milk
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato paste, Potatoes, Navy beans, Red kidney beans, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, Nutrit tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Baby shells pasta (durum wheat semolina, egg white powder), Green beans, Lima beans, Sugars (cane sugar, molasses), Celery, Sea salt, Spinach, Onions, Seasoning, Yeast extract, Salt, Basil, Potassium chloride, Garlic powder, Parmesan cheese, Spices, Lemon juice concentrate, Vegetable juice concentrate (carrot, celeriac, onion), Onion powder, Natural flavour. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Milk. Ingrédients: Eau, Carottes, Pâte de tomates, Pommes de terre, Petits haricots blancs, Haricots rouges, Tomates en dés (tomates, jus de tomates, chlorure de calcium, acide citrique), Pâtes coquillettes (semoule de blé dur, poudre de blanc d'oeuf), Haricots verts, Haricots de Lima, Sucres (sucre de canne, mélasse), Céleri, Sel de mer, Épinards, Oignons, Assaisonnement, Extrait de levure Sel, Basilic, Chlorure de potassium, Poudre d'ail, Fromage parmesan, Épices, Jus de citron concentré, Jus de légumes concentré (carotte, céleri-rave, oignon), Poudre d'oignon, Arôme naturel. Contient : Blé, Œuf, Lait. Made in Canada from domestic and imported ingredients/Fabriqué au Canada à partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés. Tim Hortons is a registered trademark of Tim Hortons. Tim Hortons est une marque déposés de Tim Hortons. Tim Hortons, 2022 TDL Group Corp./ Préparé ou Conado Prepared in Canada exclusively for The exclusivement pour Groupe TDL Corpor Toronto, Ontario M5X 1E1 Per 1 pour 1 Calori Fat/L Satu Carbo Fibra Suga Prote Cho Soul
Check Minestrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minestrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


