Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGAN MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), WATER, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICKLED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Vegetarian? Mingsbings 8,000 Island Dipper, 8,000 Island | Spoonful