Is Mingsbings Plant Based Sausage, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Bings Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING: PLANT-BASED EGG (WATER, MUNG BEAN PROTEIN ISOLATE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARROT EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR], SALT, TRANSGLUTAMINASE), PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, REFINED COCONUT OIL, SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICE BLEND [SPICES, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR], METHYLCELLULOSE, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, GROUND SAGE), POTATOES (POTATOES, OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), VEGAN CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, CHEDDAR FLAVOR [VEGAN SOURCE], OLIVE EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT & BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN B12), WRAPPER: WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE POMACE OIL
Check Mingsbings Plant Based Sausage, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Bings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingsbings Plant Based Sausage, Egg & Cheese Breakfast Bings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Piece


