Is Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Original Beef Jerky 3.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate ), Brown Sugar, Liquid Smoke, Contains Soy
Check Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Original Beef Jerky 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Original Beef Jerky 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Mingua Beef Jerky Natural Style Original Beef Jerky 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


