Is MINI ALMONDS CRESCENTS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, EGGS, POTATO FLAKES, POTATO STARCH, CHOCOLATE (PALM COCONUT AND COTTONSEED OILS, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SALT) ALMONDS ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCONUT, BAKING POWDER, FD&C RED #40 & RED#3 FD&C BLUE #3 FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6 POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check MINI ALMONDS CRESCENTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee