Is MINI ASPARAGUS & BACON CRUSTLESS QUICHES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream blend
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGGS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), ASPARAGUS, CREAM BLEND (PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.), RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER.
Check MINI ASPARAGUS & BACON CRUSTLESS QUICHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI ASPARAGUS & BACON CRUSTLESS QUICHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


