Is Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


