Is Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Original Semi-soft Ripened Cheese 12 x 20 g (240 g) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


