Is Mini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Mini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
Where to buy
Mini Babybel Original Semisoft Cheeses - 14ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


