Is Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CINNAMON, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SULFATE, CORNMEAL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SESAME.
Check Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Roll


