Is MINI BEARS RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER); VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check MINI BEARS RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BEARS RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
MINI BEARS RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


