Is MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR].
Check MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI BELGIAN WAFFLES, CRISPY VANILLA COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


