Is Mini Berliner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini-Berliner: Gebäck mit Himbeerkonfitüre gefüllt, in Sonnenblumenöl ausgebacken, mit Zucker bestreut, tiefgefroren. 8% Himbeeren im Gesamterzeugnis. ZUBEREITUNG IN DER MIKROWELLE: AUFTAUEN BEI RAUMTEMPERATUR: Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini - Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini-Berliner aus der Berliner aus der Verpackung nehmen, auf eine Verpackung nehmen und bei Raumtemperatur 35 Minuten mikrowellengeeignete Platte legen und mit der auftauen lassen. Mikrowellenhaube abdecken. Mini-Berliner bei 150 Watt für ca. 30 Sekunden erwärmen, anschließend ca.5 Min - uten ruhen lassen. O AUFBEWAHRUNG ZU HAUSE: bei - 18°C

Check Mini Berliner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go