Is Mini Berliner Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini-Berliner: Gebäck mit Himbeerkonfitüre gefüllt, in Sonnenblumenöl ausgebacken, mit Zucker bestreut, tiefgefroren. 8% Himbeeren im Gesamterzeugnis. ZUBEREITUNG IN DER MIKROWELLE: AUFTAUEN BEI RAUMTEMPERATUR: Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini - Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini-Berliner aus der Berliner aus der Verpackung nehmen, auf eine Verpackung nehmen und bei Raumtemperatur 35 Minuten mikrowellengeeignete Platte legen und mit der auftauen lassen. Mikrowellenhaube abdecken. Mini-Berliner bei 150 Watt für ca. 30 Sekunden erwärmen, anschließend ca.5 Min - uten ruhen lassen. O AUFBEWAHRUNG ZU HAUSE: bei - 18°C

Check Mini Berliner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go