Is Mini Berliner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mini-berliner bei 150 watt fur ca
mini-berliner bei 150 watt fur ca
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mini-Berliner: Gebäck mit Himbeerkonfitüre gefüllt, in Sonnenblumenöl ausgebacken, mit Zucker bestreut, tiefgefroren. 8% Himbeeren im Gesamterzeugnis. ZUBEREITUNG IN DER MIKROWELLE: AUFTAUEN BEI RAUMTEMPERATUR: Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini - Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini-Berliner aus der Berliner aus der Verpackung nehmen, auf eine Verpackung nehmen und bei Raumtemperatur 35 Minuten mikrowellengeeignete Platte legen und mit der auftauen lassen. Mikrowellenhaube abdecken. Mini-Berliner bei 150 Watt für ca. 30 Sekunden erwärmen, anschließend ca.5 Min - uten ruhen lassen. O AUFBEWAHRUNG ZU HAUSE: bei - 18°C
Check Mini Berliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Berliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


