Is Mini Berliner Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mini-berliner bei 150 watt fur ca
mini-berliner bei 150 watt fur ca
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mini-Berliner: Gebäck mit Himbeerkonfitüre gefüllt, in Sonnenblumenöl ausgebacken, mit Zucker bestreut, tiefgefroren. 8% Himbeeren im Gesamterzeugnis. ZUBEREITUNG IN DER MIKROWELLE: AUFTAUEN BEI RAUMTEMPERATUR: Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini - Die gewünschte Menge tiefgekühlter Mini-Berliner aus der Berliner aus der Verpackung nehmen, auf eine Verpackung nehmen und bei Raumtemperatur 35 Minuten mikrowellengeeignete Platte legen und mit der auftauen lassen. Mikrowellenhaube abdecken. Mini-Berliner bei 150 Watt für ca. 30 Sekunden erwärmen, anschließend ca.5 Min - uten ruhen lassen. O AUFBEWAHRUNG ZU HAUSE: bei - 18°C
Check Mini Berliner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Berliner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


